Monday, February 23, 2015

Bridge Winners for the Week of February 16 - 20, 2015

Tuesday Duplicate:

NORTH/SOUTH
1st Place:  Diane & Jim
2nd Place:  Maralene & Cal
3rd Place:  Jo H & Joan McS
4th Place:  Dottie & Vic

EAST/WEST
1st Place:  Sandy & Keith
2nd Place:  Marlys & Alice
3rd Place:  Gene & Art
4th Place:  John & Vera


Thursday Duplicate:

NORTH/SOUTH
1st Place:  Tom & Georgia
2nd Place:  Sharon & Dee
3rd Place:  Joan S & Shirlie
4th Place:  Muggs & Cathy

EAST/WEST
1st Place:  Frank & Theresa
2nd Place:  Art & Maralene
3rd Place:  Sue & Gary
4th Place:  Pat B & Paul

Congratulations to all of this week's winners!

Friday, February 13, 2015

Bridge Winners for the Week of February 09 - 13, 2015

Tuesday Duplicate:

NORTH/SOUTH
1st Place:  Diane & Jim
2nd Place:  Tom & Georgia
3rd Place:  Jake & Tony
4th Place:  Dottie & Vic

EAST/WEST
1st Place:  Joyce & Bob
2nd Place:  Gene & Marie
3rd Place:  Janet & Sara
4th Place:  Barbara & Marlys


Thursday Duplicate:

NORTH/SOUTH
1st Place:  Tom & Georgia
2nd Place:  Jo & Margaret
3rd Place:  Bruni & Joan Mc
4th Place:  Joan S & Shirlie

EAST/WEST
1st Place:  Gene & Don
2nd Place:  Jenny & Marcia
3rd Place:  Frank & Hal
4th Place:  Marlys & Merrill

Congratulations to all of this week's winners!

Saturday, February 7, 2015

Bridge Winners for the Week of February 02 - 06, 2015

Tuesday Duplicate:

NORTH/SOUTH
1st Place:  Tom & Georgia
2nd Place:  Joan & Shirlie
3rd Place:  Diane & Jim
4th Place:   Tom & Don

EAST/WEST
1st Place:  Frank & Delores
2nd Place:  Gene & Marie
3rd Place:  John & Vera
4th Place:  Sue & Gary


Thursday Duplicate:

NORTH/SOUTH
1st Place:  Maralene & Art
2nd Place:  Tom & Georgia
3rd Place:  Diane & Jim
4th Place:  Merrill & Maggi

EAST/WEST
1st Place:  Rose & Joe
2nd Place:  Gene & Art
3rd Place:  Jo & Margaret
4th Place:  Cal & Keith

Congratulations to all of this week's winners!

Friday, January 30, 2015

Bridge Winners for the Week of January 26 - 30, 2015

Tuesday Duplicate:

NORTH/SOUTH
1st Place:  Cal & Maralene
2nd Place:  Jake & Sharon
3rd Place:   Diane & Jim
4th Place:   Kathy & Paul

EAST/WEST
1st Place:  Janet & Linda
2nd Place:  Gene & Marie
3rd Place:   Frank & Delores
4th Place:    Leila & Bunny


Thursday Duplicate:

NORTH/SOUTH
1st Place:  Dee & Sharon
2nd Place:  Tom & Georgia
3rd Place:  Maralene & Art

EAST/WEST
1st Place:  Jim & Diane
2nd Place:  Barbara & Marlys
3rd Place:  Gene & Marie

Congratulations to all of this week's winners!

Friday, January 23, 2015

Bridge Winners for the Week of January 19 - 23, 2015

Tuesday Duplicate:

NORTH/SOUTH
1st Place:  Tom & Don
2nd Place:  Gloria & Patricia
3rd Place:   Maralene & Cal
4th Place:     Dottie & Vic

EAST/WEST
1st Place:  Jenny & Marcia
2nd Place:  Gene & Marie
3rd Place:   Gary & Sue
4th Place   Frank & Delores


Thursday Duplicate:

NORTH/SOUTH
1st Place:  Maralene & Don
2nd Place:  Diane & Jim
3rd Place:  Joan Mc & Bruni

EAST/WEST
1st Place:  Cal & Keith
2nd Place:  Gene & Marie
3rd Place:  Gary & Sue

Congratulations to all of this week's winners!

Monday, January 19, 2015

Bridge Scores for the Week of January 12 - 16, 2015

Tuesday Duplicate:

NORTH/SOUTH
1st Place:  Maralene & Cal
2nd Place:  Diane & Jim
3rd Place:  Jo & Margaret
4th Place:   Dottie & Vic

EAST/WEST
1st Place:  Vera & John
2nd Place:  Gary & Sue
3rd Place:  Gene & Marie
4th Place:  Sandy & Keith


Thursday Duplicate:

NORTH/SOUTH
1st Place:  Maralene & Don
2nd Place (TIE):  Diane & Jim; Kathy & Paul
3rd Place (TIE):  Jo & Margaret; Claudette & Andre

EAST/WEST
1st Place:  Marcia & Art
2nd Place:  Dianne & Barbara
3rd Place:  Cal & Keith
4th Place:  Gary & Sue

Congratulations to all of this week's winners!

Friday, January 9, 2015

Bridge Winners for the Week of January 05 - 09, 2015

Tuesday Duplicate:

NORTH/SOUTH
1st Place:  Dianne B & Barbara S
2nd Place:  Jo & Margaret
3rd Place:  Dottie & Tony

EAST/WEST
1st Place:  Gary & Sue
2nd Place:  Art & Marcia
3rd Place:  Gene & Marie


Thursday Duplicate:

NORTH/SOUTH
1st Place:  Claudette & Andre
2nd Place:  Jo & Margaret
3rd Place:  Bruni & Pat
4th Place:   Diane & Jim

EAST/WEST
1st Place:  Paul & Kathy Suikil
2nd Place:  Dianne & Barbara
3rd Place:  Theresa & Frank
4th Place:  Cal & Keith

Congratulations to all of this week's winners!